Meet the team
Meet the Team
DIRECTORS
Tim Goodson
Managing Director
Gavin Dunleavy
Commercial Director
Exec Group
Andy Waters
Head Of Sales
Lynsey Morgan
Head of Finance
Ceri O’Keeffe
People Manager
David Tenpow
Operations Manager
David Davies
Chief Technology Officer
Jake Britten
Head of Marketing
Operations Team
Colin Muirhead
Field Sales Manager
Jonathan Peets
Internal Sales Manager
Ashley Howe
Technical Manager
Angelo Febbo
IT & Process Manager
Kate Morgan
Sales Coordinator Manager
Dan Newton
Finance Manager
Michael Powell
Purchasing & Logistics Manager
Michael Evans
Marketing Manager
External Sales Team
Anthony ‘Roger’ Davis
Area Sales Manager - Wales
Michael Taylor
Area Sales Manager - South West
Josh ‘Golden Boy’ Whitehead
Area Sales Manager Team Leader - South Coast
Ben Winston
Area Sales Manager - East Midlands
Marc Dee
Area Sales Manager – North East
Allan Mccran
Area Sales Manager - East of Scotland
Elliot Edwards
Area Sales Manager - M4 Corridor
Duncan Small
Area Sales Manager - West Scotland/Northern Ireland
Gavin Pennington
Area Sales Manager - M62 Corridor
Thomas Sibley
Area Sales Manager - South East
Ryan Smith
Area Sales Manager - London
Katie Sarson
Area Sales Manager - West Midlands
Valerie Cronshaw
Area Sales Manager - North West
Internal Sales Team
Sion Hancock
Internal Sales
Matthew Perry
Internal Sales Team Leader
Carla James
Internal Channel Sales
Josh Goodwin
Internal Sales
Andrew Slater
Internal Sales
Rebecca Davies
Sales Coordinator
Jess Cummings
Sales Coordinator
Amanda Williams
Sales Coordinator
Kayleigh Lewis
Internal Sales
Lewis Buttigieg
Internal Sales
Josh Edey
Internal Sales
Chris Simmons
Internal Sales
Hayley Nuttal
Channel Sales
Daniel Vinen
INTERNAL SALES
Luke Graham
Internal Sales
Samuel Fodil
Internal Sales
Alex Thomas
Sales Coordinator Assistant
Anita Lewis
Sales Coordinator
Rachel Cook
Sales Coordinator
Matthew Linbourn
Internal Sales
Tech Geeks
Rhys Larsen
Technical Support Supervisor
Matthew Balzan
Technical Support
Russell Lloyd
Technical Support Engineer
Niall Lewis
Technical Support Engineer
Stephen Nicholson
Senior Technical Integration Engineer
Sophie Mair
Technical Support Assistant
Louis Knight
Technical Support Engineer
Warehouse
Andrew Jones
Warehouse Team Member
Ryan Edwards
Warehouse Supervisor
Andrew Maggs
Warehouse Team Member
Dean Matthews
Warehouse Team Member
Alexander Wormald
Warehouse Team Member
Andrew Roper
Warehouse Team Member
Connor Collins
Warehouse Team Member
Craig Collier
Warehouse Team Member
Evan Mears
Warehouse Team Member
Jaye Lewis
Warehouse Team Member
Leonard Baldwin
Warehouse Team Member
Tyrrell Parry
Warehouse Team Member
Macy Harris
Warehouse Team Member
Akintola Oladipupo
Warehouse Team Member
Purchasing
Vanessa Costa
Purchasing and Logistics Coordinator
Oliver Stead
Purchasing and Inventory Planner
Tomas Griffiths
Purchasing Assistant
Workshop
Dominic Murphy
Workshop Team Member
Daniel Devine
Workshop Team Member
Tiago Moreira
Returns Co-ordinator
Jamie Griffiths
Workshop Team MEMBER
Christopher Lloyd
Workshop Team MEMBER
Andrew Balzan
Workshop Supervisor
Robert Blackmore
Workshop Team Member
Liam Manning-Mortimer
Workshop Team Member
Abigail Raymond
Operations Operative
Accounts
Nicola Farmer
Credit Controller
Kay Dermody
Credit Controller
Angela Lewis
Purchase Ledger Assistant
Louise Zakrzewska
Purchase Ledger Assistant
Kathy Williams
Credit Controller